Tender for Chalk box, Qty: 46 Box, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk box, Qty: 46 Box, (BOQ Item #13) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559182 | Ref ID: 141673956).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Material for Diploma Classes, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Material for Diploma Classes, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chalk box, Qty: 46 Box, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141673956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk box
BOQ Title: Training Material for Diploma Classes, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: Chalk box
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Material for Diploma Classes
GeMARPTS Searched: Inks (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Permanent Paint Marker (V3), DNA marker, Metal Beds (V3), Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Shoe Shine Machine, Black Salt Searched String: Chalk (box) Magnesium Gym Chalk, Alphacypermethrin 0.5% ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections