Tender for Chakla, Marble, Qty: 545 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The BAL VIKAS SEVA EVAM PUSTAHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chakla, Marble, Qty: 545 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5987727 | Ref ID: 115402723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208800.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials and utensils required for running the hot cooked scheme at non co located centres, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials and utensils required for running the hot cooked scheme at non co located centres, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chakla, Marble, Qty: 545 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115402723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5987727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 208800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marble
BOQ Title: Materials and utensils required for running the hot cooked scheme at non co located centres, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Chakla
Item Quantity: 545
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 208800
BOQ Title: Materials and utensils required for running the hot cooked scheme at non co located centres

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections