Tender for Chairs Wallnut High Back, Wallnut Centre Table, Refrigrat...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chairs Wallnut High Back, Wallnut Centre Table, Refrigrator Side by Side, Hydrolic Bed, 5 Seater Vip So, Qty: 122 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312967 | Ref ID: 137012257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Chairs Wallnut High Back, Wallnut Centre Table, Refrigrator Side by Side, Hydrolic Bed, 5 Seater Vip So, Qty: 122

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137012257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chairs Wallnut high back, Wallnut centre table, Refrigrator side by side, Hydrolic bed, 5 seater vip sofa set, Led Tv 50inch, Wooden side tables, Maharaja 2 seater sofa, Revolving chair ortho with arm adjustment, Centre table marble top, Bed mattress, Tv 43 inch, 2 seater sofa, Bed room set superior, Peg table walnut, Sofa set 7 seater, Umbrella 10 ft with marble base, Centre table brass type with marble top, Hexagon bed 6x6, Mattress 6x6, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Quantity Required: 122
Start Date: 03-03-2026 12:05 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Covers Mattress Khadi, Cleaning Duster (V3), Compressed Mattress (MHA), Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress, Air Mattress for Medical Use (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Cotton Mattresses, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections