Tender for Chairs, Please refer the specification document, Qty: 150...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chairs, Please refer the specification document, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505524 | Ref ID: 140792886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 302000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Furniture IITJ, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Furniture IITJ, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Chairs, Please refer the specification document, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140792886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 302000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the specification document
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture IITJ, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture IITJ, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Chairs
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 302000
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture IITJ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bunk Bed Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Bunk House, Bed Guard, Metal Beds (V3), Crematoria bed, Raised Bed Planter, Bed (Handicraft) (V2), ICU Bed (V2), Bed Skirts-Handicraft, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) Searched String: Mobile Pedestal Side Table with three Drawers High-end Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections