Tender for Chairman Unit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chairman Unit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6017024 | Ref ID: 115682013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio video setup for conference hall, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio video setup for conference hall, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chairman Unit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115682013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6017024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table top Chairman unit with delegate unit with super cardioid Gooseneck length minimum 27 CM Loudspeaker for better sound reinforcement microphone on or off button 3.5 mm stereo jack for Headphone connection. It shall have volume control knob. Chairman unit with priority button and consent button for the delegates. It should have CE ISO 50001 2018 certifications
BOQ Title: Audio video setup for conference hall, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE)...
Item Title: Chairman Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 04-03-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 25-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Audio video setup for conference hall

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections