Tender for Chair Sledge base with arm, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair Sledge base with arm, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192522 | Ref ID: 135081002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Furniture Items for Uttarakhand Technical Univ, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Furniture Items for Uttarakhand Technical Univ, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chair Sledge base with arm, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135081002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chair Sledge base with arm
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture Items for Uttarakhand Technical Univ, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Title25
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 380000
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture Items for Uttarakhand Technical Univ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections