Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Chair school with hand board and all as specified in pdf specification file and drawing. Drawing No FD-E6-MAP-05, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 28 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136129726
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143409
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Chair school with hand board and all as specified in pdf specification file and drawing. Drawing No FD-E6-MAP-05
BOQ Title: Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Chair school with hand board and all as specified in pdf specification file and drawing. Drawing No FD-E6-MAP-05
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-02-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Modular Cold Rooms, parat and lid as per cqa specification, High Visability Reflective Vest, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Field Dress (Jacket and Trou...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections