Tender for Chair for misc work, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair for misc work, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313851 | Ref ID: 137783456).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furnitures for new weighbridges of MCL Basundhara Area, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furnitures for new weighbridges of MCL Basundhara Area, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Chair for misc work, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137783456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seat upholstery material Leatherette with cushion and Arm rest
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furnitures for new weighbridges of MCL Basundhara Area, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Chair for misc work
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furnitures for new weighbridges of MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: New Born / Neonatal Nappy - Disposable, Chair for General Purpose, New born screening electrophoresis system for hemoglobinopathies, OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Baby Cap For Newborn, Desk and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections