Tender for Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Executiv...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Executive Table (V4), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (, Qty: 17 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786562 | Ref ID: 145148222).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Executive Table (V4), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Executive Table (V4), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chair for General Purpose, Revolving Chair (V5), Executive Table (V4), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145148222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections