Tender for Chair for General Purpose, Executive Table (V4), Modular ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair for General Purpose, Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), So, Qty: 1002 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750224 | Ref ID: 145452990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair for General Purpose, Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), So, Qty: 1002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair for General Purpose, Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), So, Qty: 1002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chair for General Purpose, Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), So, Qty: 1002

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145452990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 290000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Wooden Podium (Q3), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2), Computer Table (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1002
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 290000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections