Tender for Chair for General Purpose, Composite Office Tables Confor...

The STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair for General Purpose, Composite Office Tables Conforming to is 8126 (V2), Computer Table (V3), De, Qty: 5711 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876712 | Ref ID: 147298902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair for General Purpose, Composite Office Tables Conforming to is 8126 (V2), Computer Table (V3), De, Qty: 5711 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair for General Purpose, Composite Office Tables Conforming to is 8126 (V2), Computer Table (V3), De, Qty: 5711 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Chair for General Purpose, Composite Office Tables Conforming to is 8126 (V2), Computer Table (V3), De, Qty: 5711

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2), Computer Table (V3) (Q2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets conforming to IS 14561 (Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 5711
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:28 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 650000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections