Tender for Chair Executive High Back, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair Executive High Back, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122079 | Ref ID: 133877585). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bunk Bed, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bunk Bed, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chair Executive High Back, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133877585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seat Depth 495mm
Seat Width 508mm
Seat To Back Height 749mm
Floor To Seat Height 508mm
Back Width 520mm
Floor To Back Height When Gas Lift Up 1219mm
Floor To Back Height When Gas Lift Down 1180mm
Seat To Handle Height 190mm
Handle To Handle Width 640mm
Ergonomically designed with a high backrest and integrated headrest to provide full spinal and neck support Backrest and seat shall be upholstered with high quality fabric tapestry over breathable mesh Seat cushion made from high density polyurethane PU foam PU adjustable armrests
The chair shall incorporate a synchro tilt mechanism that allows synchronized movement of the backrest and seat with a tilt lock function for multiple locking positions enabling the user to maintain a comfortable working posture Adjustable seat with long lasting gas lift mechanism
Robust 5 legged star base made from high strength nylon material equipped with twin wheel castors
BOQ Title: Bunk Bed, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636
Item Title: Chair Executive High Back
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-01-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: BUNK BED
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), medical stools or chairs, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Plastic Stool (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections