Tender for Chair Dining with long back FD 357, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair Dining with long back FD 357, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866292 | Ref ID: 131438094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Chair Dining with long back FD 357, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIMENSION Overall size shall be 450mm wide at bottom of legs level and 455mm deep and 1200mm high. All wood shall be of first class hard wood teak MP. Front two legs shall be of 25mmx50mm in section and 450mm high. The rear legs shall be out of 65mmx50mm made to shape as shown on drawing. The front and rear legs at seat level shall be joined by 40mmx20mm in section side rails provided joining front and rear legs. The bottom of side stiffeners shall be 100mm above the bottom of legs. A middle stiffener of 25mmx40mm in section joining the side stiffeners in the middle shall be provided as shown on drawing. For seat cushion a frame shall be made with 75mmx20mm in section front and rear wooden horizontal rails joined by 40mmx20mm in section wooden side rails. 70mmx10mm batten shall be provided in the middle. 45mmx10mm batten shall be provided with three equal gaps as shown on drawing. 50mm thick 32 density foam shall be provided to the chair which shall be covered with leatherised Rexene of best quality as approved by GE. At the back rest the shape of legs shall be as shown on drawing. Rails of 45mmx25mm in section shall be 40mm apart from legs and joined by 10mm dia teak wood in vertical two in numbers and 12mm dia teak wood in horizontal four in numbers. Back shall have vertical battens 20mmx25mm in section. 50mm thick synthetic foam of 32 densitcovered with laeatherised rexene made to shape as shown on drawing shall be fixed over 10mm thick plywood commercial. all wood surfaces exposed to view when placed in position shall be French polished with lacquer finish as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub)
Item Title: Chair Dining with long back FD 357
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR OFFICERS MESS AT AF STN DARBHANGA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections