Tender for Chair for Computer Lab Workstation, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair for Computer Lab Workstation, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6040905 | Ref ID: 115974491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chair for Computer Lab Workstation, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115974491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6040905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2)
Item Title: Chair for Computer Lab Workstation
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 10-03-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 02-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Integrated Classroom Table and Bench Type 1 Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area, Classroom Chairs, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Industrial Oven, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections