Tender for Chair computer FD E6 MAP 01, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair computer FD E6 MAP 01, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003813 | Ref ID: 133202048). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chair computer FD E6 MAP 01, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133202048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To be made of 12mm thick pressed plywood IS 303 7ply as approved. Upholstered with fabric and molded polyurethane foam 40 density. The back foam shall be designed with control lumber support for extra comfort with pvc lapping all round. Adjustable back rest shall be consist of drop lift mechanism and shall be adjustable. Twin wheels caster shall be provided at the bottom of the wheels. Pedestal easy injection molded in black 30% glass fitted nylon 10.5mm dia forged bright zinc plated MS coaster pin is of present fitted into each prong for holding the coaster. It is 600 pitch centre dia All dimension shall be as shown on drawing. Rest all as per drawing and directed.
BOQ Title: Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Chair computer FD E6 MAP 01
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: RENEWAL FUR OF SURVEYED OFF AT 4 AFSB UNDER GE AF GKP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections