Tender for Chair with backrest stool, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chair with backrest stool, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410364 | Ref ID: 138892951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25321.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixing of Furniture in Health Education Centre in Govt Model High School Sector 22 Chandigarh, Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixing of Furniture in Health Education Centre in Govt Model High School Sector 22 Chandigarh, Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Chair with backrest stool, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138892951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25321

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as er DNIT item no 12
BOQ Title: Fixing of Furniture in Health Education Centre in Govt Model High School Sector 22 Chandigarh, Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2)
Item Title: Chair with backrest stool
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-04-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25321
BOQ Title: FIXING OF FURNITURE IN HEALTH EDUCATION CENTRE IN GOVT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SECTOR 22 CHANDIGARH
GeMARPTS Searched: Is 1883 (V2) Searched String: Chair Mid Back Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Back & Hip Massager, Auditorium Chair (V2), Flash Back Arrestor, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Umpire Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Chair Stairlift, Dental Chair Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections