Tender for CHAIR, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE AND LAND REFORMS, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CHAIR, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474459 | Ref ID: 141630110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Office Furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Office Furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: CHAIR, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141630110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Mobile Storage Compactors
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: CHAIR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-05-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Auditorium Chair (V2), Metal Beds (V3), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Chair for General Purpose, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Computer Table (V3), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections