Tender for Chainsaw Sharping Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chainsaw Sharping Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922514 | Ref ID: 147318203).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chainsaw Sharping Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chainsaw Sharping Tools
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito
Item Title: Chainsaw Sharping Tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fly Catcher Magnet Door Catcher, Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4), Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections