Tender for Chainsaw Electric, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chainsaw Electric, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862721 | Ref ID: 146352354).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Tools, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Hedge Shears as per IS 2563 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Tools, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Hedge Shears as per IS 2563 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chainsaw Electric, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146352354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Chainsaw for wood cutting
BOQ Title: Horticulture Tools, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Hedge Shears as per IS 2563
Item Title: Chainsaw Electric
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:14 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Horticulture Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hedge Trimming Machine Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Searched String: Saw Machine Blade 2 to 2.25 Inch Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Searched String: Saw Machine Belt 3 Inch Band Saw Machine, Interactive Panels with CPU, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Abdomi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections