Tender for Chainsaw chain, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chainsaw chain, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #10) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6154746 | Ref ID: 118884292).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brush Cutter Spare Parts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brush Cutter Spare Parts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Chainsaw chain, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118884292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6154746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chainsaw chain
BOQ Title: Brush Cutter Spare Parts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Chainsaw chain
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BRUSH CUTTER SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hydraulic Root Cutter, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Classroom Stools, scouring pads, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections