Tender for Chain wrenches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain wrenches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052076 | Ref ID: 132897263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tool Equipments, U-Tube Manometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tool Equipments, U-Tube Manometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chain wrenches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132897263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of Tool Equipments, U-Tube Manometer
Item Title: Chain wrenches
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Supply of Tool Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Phase, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Drilling Rigs (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Searched String: Hand drill machine Portable Drill Machine, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Blacksmith Tool Kit (YSSY UP G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections