Tender for Chain Woven Polypropylene Filter Cloth as Per Specificati...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Woven Polypropylene Filter Cloth as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 4000 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290478 | Ref ID: 138120155).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene Cartridge Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene Cartridge Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chain Woven Polypropylene Filter Cloth as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138120155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chain woven Polypropylene Filter cloth as per specification attached.
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification, High Visability Reflective Vest, Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:1987, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Polypropylene (PP) Bag as per Postal Department (V2), Ceramic fiber cloth (RINL), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections