Tender for Chain Sproke, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Sproke, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905576 | Ref ID: 146991233).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Chain Sproke, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chain Sproke
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS
Item Title: Chain Sproke
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 2573, Plastic Grip Seal, traffic signs - bilinker light, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), post fence metal angle, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 12...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections