Tender for Chain Sprocket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Sprocket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903250 | Ref ID: 146966382).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Lock, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Lock, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chain Sprocket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146966382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHAIN SPROCKET
BOQ Title: Door Lock, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock
BOQ Title: Door Lock, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock
Item Title: Chain Sprocket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DOOR LOCK
GeMARPTS Searched: Sewage as per IS 3589, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: PNEUMETIC VALVE Needle Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Sequence valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections