Tender for Chain Pully 5 MT cap with ISI Mark comma Manual chain pul...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Pully 5 MT cap with ISI Mark comma Manual chain pully block comma 02 Nos of fall comma diameter of load chain 10 mm comma standard lifting height 3 Mtr, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680226 | Ref ID: 126687438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Cat B stores, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Cat B stores, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chain Pully 5 MT cap with ISI Mark comma Manual chain pully block comma 02 Nos of fall comma diameter of load chain 10 mm comma standard lifting height 3 Mtr, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126687438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chain Pully 5 MT cap with ISI Mark comma Manual chain pully block comma 02 Nos of fall comma diameter of load chain 10 mm comma standard lifting height 3 Mtr
BOQ Title: MISC Cat B stores, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
Item Title: Chain Pully 5 MT cap with ISI Mark comma Manual chain pully block comma 02 Nos of fall comma diameter of load chain 10 mm comma standard lifting height 3 Mtr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-09-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: MISC Cat B stores

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections