Tender for Chain Iron For Locking Doors, Qty: 442 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Iron For Locking Doors, Qty: 442 Nos, (BOQ Item #67) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275702 | Ref ID: 136939136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34800.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Stationey and Contingency Items, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 13... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Stationey and Contingency Items, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 13... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chain Iron For Locking Doors, Qty: 442 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136939136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multipurpose Lock Chain, length 01 metre
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Stationey and Contingency Items, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 13...
Item Title: Chain Iron For Locking Doors
Item Quantity: 442
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34800
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Stationey and Contingency Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sketch Pen (V2), Sofa (V3), Sketch Pens (V3), Highlighter Pen, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Tracksuit, Gel Pen (V3) Searched String: Stamp Pad (Blue, Black, Red) stamp pads, Pads for Rubber Stam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections