Tender for Chain Drive, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Drive, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600933 | Ref ID: 142387779).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Head, BEARING ISOLATOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Head, BEARING ISOLATOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chain Drive, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142387779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHAIN DRIVE
BOQ Title: Mt Head, BEARING ISOLATOR
Item Title: Chain Drive
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Joint Compound Searched String: (DELETED) UNIVERSAL JOINT Universal Indicator, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Redundant Joint Apparatus, Universal tractor oils, Universal Bevel Protractor, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Universal Puller Set, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Includi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections