Tender for Chain of chainsaw, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain of chainsaw, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468899 | Ref ID: 142596079).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consuamble Items, Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consuamble Items, Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Chain of chainsaw, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142596079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chain of chainsaw
BOQ Title: Consuamble Items, Spark plugs
Item Title: Chain of chainsaw
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUAMBLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Leather Watch Straps, Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Dog Collar Searched String: Mowing Head Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Deca Head Microscope, Penta Head Microsc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections