Tender for Chain Chain Saw, Auto Cut, Accelerator Cable, Spark Plug ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Chain Saw, Auto Cut, Accelerator Cable, Spark Plug Brush Cutter, Air Filter Brush Cutter, Spark Pl, Qty: 38 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928117 | Ref ID: 147430948).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flange type industrial air filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flange type industrial air filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chain Chain Saw, Auto Cut, Accelerator Cable, Spark Plug Brush Cutter, Air Filter Brush Cutter, Spark Pl, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHAIN CHAIN SAW, AUTO CUT, ACCELERATOR CABLE, SPARK PLUG BRUSH CUTTER, AIR FILTER BRUSH CUTTER, SPARK PLUG CHAIN SAW, AIR FILTER CHAIN SAW
BOQ Title: Flange type industrial air filters
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chain Saw (V2), Air Pre Filter, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Element Filter Compressor, Air Sampler, Flange type industrial air filters, Respiratory Protective Devices - Full Face Masks Conforming to IS 14166

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections