Tender for Chain Apd Arrangement

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain Apd Arrangement in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255137B | Ref ID: 123229715).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Chain Apd Arrangement

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123229715

Notice Ref. No.: 22255137B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Chain APD arrangement items for Escorts Make BMBC of freight stock as per Drawing No. S.E.C. RLY./SK. No. WRS/R-1794 . One set consisting of following items :- (1) BC Holding Chain (Item No. 1) Qty : 4 Nos. (2) BC Holding Bracket (Item No. 2) Qty : 4 Nos. (3) APD Equalizer Pin (Item No. 3) Qty : 1 No . (4) APD Plate (Item No. 4) Qty : 1 No. (5) Equalizer (Item No. 5) Qty : 1 No. (6) M 16 X 90 Bolt with nut, wa sher & split pin (Item No. 6) Qty : 8 Nos. (7) Pin for cable with washer & split pin (Item No. 7) Qty : 2 Nos. (8 ) Pin for tie rod with washer & split pin (Item No. 8) Qty : 1 No. Material & specification as per drawing. Note : Chain should be proper weld. All 3 type of washer and 3 type of Split pin are should be Packed Separately. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(BODY-II)/WRS/Raipur, SECR Chhattisgarh 200.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections