Tender for Chain and Chains spares 72, Qty: 1 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #72)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chain and Chains spares 72, Qty: 1 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #72) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384248 | Ref ID: 138461293).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chain and Chains Spares, Simplex Roller Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chain and Chains Spares, Simplex Roller Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chain and Chains spares 72, Qty: 1 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138461293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malleable Iron chain No503 for Sugar elevator with attachment Link No. G20 after 5th link
BOQ Title: Supply of Chain and Chains Spares, Simplex Roller Chain
Item Title: Chain and Chains spares 72
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 80
Start Date: 25-03-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CHAIN AND CHAINS SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections