Tender for chaff cutting tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chaff cutting tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744256 | Ref ID: 128137633).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tools for office use, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tools for office use, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: chaff cutting tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128137633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chaff cutting tool
BOQ Title: tools for office use, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: chaff cutting tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-10-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: tools for office use
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: boron steel wet clutch type brush cutter Hydraulic Root Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Wood cutter circular saw type, Wire Cup Brush Searched String: Training and installation of boron type Design Installation and Maintenance of Educat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections