Tender for Cgmt/Cg/Eb/Si/Aiims Eoi/456/2024-25

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cgmt/Cg/Eb/Si/Aiims Eoi/456/2024-25 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CGMT/CG/EB/SI/AIIMS EOI/456/2024-25/ | Ref ID: 112367655).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cgmt/Cg/Eb/Si/Aiims Eoi/456/2024-25

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112367655

Notice Ref. No.: CGMT/CG/EB/SI/AIIMS EOI/456/2024-25/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAN NETWORKING WIFI NETWORKING AND FIREWALLAT ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS) RAIPUR, CG
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_BSNL_221592_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||O/o CGMT, Chhattisgarh, Raipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections