Tender for CFL Bulb, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CFL Bulb, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550188 | Ref ID: 125756904).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Haipou Jadonang Memorial Nungba Complex at Nungba Vill of Noney Dist Manipur, Metanil Yellow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Haipou Jadonang Memorial Nungba Complex at Nungba Vill of Noney Dist Manipur, Metanil Yellow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: CFL Bulb, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125756904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CFL Bulb
BOQ Title: Renovation of Haipou Jadonang Memorial Nungba Complex at Nungba Vill of Noney Dist Manipur, Metanil Yellow
Item Title: CFL Bulb
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-09-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Renovation of Haipou Jadonang Memorial Nungba Complex at Nungba Vill of Noney Dist Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Glass cutter Nail Cutter, Vegetable Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Chaff Cutter, GSM Cutter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections