Tender for CFL Bulb, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CFL Bulb, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5728316 | Ref ID: 112048760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: CFL Bulb, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112048760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5728316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CFL Bulb
BOQ Title: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885
Item Title: CFL Bulb
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 2:47 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Sweeping Broom (V3), Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Marking Cones, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Stainless ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections