Tender for CFL bulb, Item description metioned in technical specific...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CFL bulb, Item description metioned in technical specifications at E and M ser No 44, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322990 | Ref ID: 120564329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Mechanical Items, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Mechanical Items, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: CFL bulb, Item description metioned in technical specifications at E and M ser No 44, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120564329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description metioned in technical specifications at E and M ser No 44
BOQ Title: Electrical and Mechanical Items, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641
Item Title: CFL bulb
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-06-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Earthing Rod Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Muffle Furnace, Earthing Powder, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Wheel Set Earthing Equipment, Welding Rod for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel as per IS 814, Maddox rod, Tungsten R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections