Tender for CFL Bulb, ELECTRICALS ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNIC...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CFL Bulb, ELECTRICALS ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT IN Appx B, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815199 | Ref ID: 113070466).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt for Mta Store Misc Items Jan, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt for Mta Store Misc Items Jan, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: CFL Bulb, ELECTRICALS ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT IN Appx B, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113070466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICALS ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT IN Appx B
BOQ Title: Reqmt for Mta Store Misc Items Jan, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322
BOQ Title: Reqmt for Mta Store Misc Items Jan, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322
Item Title: CFL Bulb
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT FOR MTA STORE MISC ITEMS JAN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections