Tender for CFL Bulb 10 wt, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CFL Bulb 10 wt, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241821 | Ref ID: 135840065).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bamboo, Bamboo Products from West Tripura - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bamboo, Bamboo Products from West Tripura - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CFL Bulb 10 wt, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135840065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CFL Bulb 10 wt
BOQ Title: Bamboo, Bamboo Products from West Tripura - ODOP
Item Title: CFL Bulb 10 wt
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BAMBOO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bamboo Juthis (Bamboo), Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Bamboo & Lucky Bamboo Live Plants (V2), Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Earrings-Handicraft (Bamboo), Dining Chairs, Belts-Handicraft (Bamboo), Bamboo Products from West Tripura - ODOP, Hats-Handicraft (Bamboo), Almira...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections