Tender for Cetrimide Chlorhexidine 5 ltr Solution, Qty: 14 Bottel, (...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cetrimide Chlorhexidine 5 ltr Solution, Qty: 14 Bottel, (BOQ Item #28) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798576 | Ref ID: 145623238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Garbage Bag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Garbage Bag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cetrimide Chlorhexidine 5 ltr Solution, Qty: 14 Bottel, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Medicine, Garbage Bag (V2)
Item Title: Cetrimide Chlorhexidine 5 ltr Solution
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Bottel
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Fluticasone Respules (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Laboratory Vials (V2), Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Minifuge, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Is...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections