Tender for Cetane Improver, Qty: 100000

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cetane Improver, Qty: 100000 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5936387 | Ref ID: 118578770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleum Industry) NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleum Industry) NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cetane Improver, Qty: 100000

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118578770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5936387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CETANE IMPROVER
Quantity Required: 100000
Start Date: 11-02-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleum Industry), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), N - Hexadecane, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA), Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), Cap Balaclava (Improved) (Defence), boot high ankle leat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections