Tender for Cervical Traction Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical Traction Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #111) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479110 | Ref ID: 124397961).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cervical Traction Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124397961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cervical Traction Kit
BOQ Title: Echs Re 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Cervical Traction Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 08
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TITROPIUM 18 MCG ROTACAP Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Cellophane paper Searched String: TIOTROPIUM BROMIDE 9 MCG Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Ipratropium Bromide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections