Tender for Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 07 slash 24 coma 3 d...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 07 slash 24 coma 3 dot 5 coma 8mm hole spacing coma 4 each with 3 and 5 holes coma 2 each with 7 and 24 holes, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601309 | Ref ID: 125873986).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 34 Consumable, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 34 Consumable, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 07 slash 24 coma 3 dot 5 coma 8mm hole spacing coma 4 each with 3 and 5 holes coma 2 each with 7 and 24 holes, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125873986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 07 slash 24 coma 3 dot 5 coma 8mm hole spacing coma 4 each with 3 and 5 holes coma 2 each with 7 and 24 holes
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 34 Consumable, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 07 slash 24 coma 3 dot 5 coma 8mm hole spacing coma 4 each with 3 and 5 holes coma 2 each with 7 and 24 holes
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-09-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 34 CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, LCP 3.5mm Anterolateral Distal Tibia Plate with corresponding screws Searched String: Cervical spine Reconstruction plates 3.5mm (12 H spacing) 34mm x 3 H Locking Compression Plates (V2), Endotrach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections