Tender for Cervical Retractor set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical Retractor set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882281 | Ref ID: 114000684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53900.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cervical Spine ACDCF Set, Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cervical Spine ACDCF Set, Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cervical Retractor set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114000684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The retractor set should be self-retaining and applicable to cervical spine.
The set should have right and left retractor frames with pronged and blunt ends which are radiolucent.
There should be an offset and blade insertion clamps.
The blades should come in all sizes with a container.

BOQ Title: Cervical Spine ACDCF Set, Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Cervical Retractor set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53900
BOQ Title: Cervical Spine ACDCF Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections