Tender for Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423939 | Ref ID: 141027904).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 375 Ortho 6 Lines, Cervical Collar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 375 Ortho 6 Lines, Cervical Collar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141027904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cervical pillow universal
BOQ Title: Lpo 375 Ortho 6 Lines, Cervical Collar
Item Title: Cervical pillow universal
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LPO 375 ORTHO 6 LINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections