Tender for Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095505 | Ref ID: 133423681).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 120 26 Ms 2025 26, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 120 26 Ms 2025 26, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cervical pillow universal, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133423681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cervical pillow universal
BOQ Title: 120 26 Ms 2025 26, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334
Item Title: Cervical pillow universal
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-01-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: 120 26 MS 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knee cap elastic XL Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Shin Guard for Taekwondo Searched String: Knee cap elastic Large Mining Dumpers, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), cap comforter woollen uniforms, uniformbalaclava cap polyester, Swimming Cap Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections