Tender for Cervical pillow, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical pillow, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394397 | Ref ID: 123185908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2484.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 166 Mh, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 166 Mh, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cervical pillow, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123185908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cervical pillow
BOQ Title: Dglp 166 Mh, Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: Cervical pillow
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 8:20 AM
End Date: 02-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2484
BOQ Title: DGLP 166 MH
GeMARPTS Searched: Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP Searched String: Hip abduction pillow Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Hip CPM, Cotton Pillow, Pillows - Synthetic, Back & Hip Massager, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections