Tender for Cervical Collar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cervical Collar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796002 | Ref ID: 146947379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21865.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopeodic rehab appliances, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopeodic rehab appliances, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cervical Collar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21865

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per specifications in bid
BOQ Title: Orthopeodic rehab appliances, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint
BOQ Title: Orthopeodic rehab appliances, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint
Item Title: Cervical Collar
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21865
BOQ Title: Orthopeodic rehab appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: (Defence), Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V3), HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Knee Splints and Braces (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections