Tender for CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR ALUMINIUM - BASE ALLOYS...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR ALUMINIUM - BASE ALLOYS DISC - D 62 MM X T 30 MM as per Technical specifications attached in annexure B, Qty: 27 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5772541 | Ref ID: 116654449).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Certified Reference Materials for Titanium Base Alloys, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Certified Reference Materials for Titanium Base Alloys, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR ALUMINIUM - BASE ALLOYS DISC - D 62 MM X T 30 MM as per Technical specifications attached in annexure B, Qty: 27 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116654449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5772541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR ALUMINIUM - BASE ALLOYS DISC - D 62 MM X T 30 MM as per Technical specifications attached in annexure B
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Materials for Titanium Base Alloys, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Materials for Titanium Base Alloys, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Materials for Titanium Base Alloys, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and
Item Title: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR ALUMINIUM - BASE ALLOYS DISC - D 62 MM X T 30 MM as per Technical specifications attached in annexure B
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-02-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS FOR TITANIUM BASE ALLOYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes as per IS 16240, 3.5mm Reconstruction Plate with corresponding screws, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Cartridges for Linear Cutter Stapler

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections