Tender for Certification of Integrated Management System Certificati...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Certification of Integrated Management System Certification of (A) Iso 9001-2015: Qms(Quality Management System), (B) Iso 14001-2015: Ems (Environment Management System) and (C) Iso 45001-2018: Ohsms(... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IMS-CRS-TPTY-R-2025-28 | Ref ID: 116199374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 448400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Certification of Integrated Management System Certification of (A) Iso 9001-2015: Qms(Quality Management System), (B) Iso 14001-2015: Ems (Environment Management System) and (C) Iso 45001-2018: Ohsms(...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116199374

Notice Ref. No.: IMS-CRS-TPTY-R-2025-28

Tender Value: ₹ 448400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Certification of Integrated Management System Certification of (a) ISO 9001-2015: QMS(Quality Management System), (b) ISO 14001-2015: EMS (Environment Management System) and (c) ISO 45001-2018: OHSMS(Occupational Health & Safety Management System) and its Certification at Carriage Repair Shop, Tirupati, S.C. Railway
- Application Fees 02 Lump Sum 17700.00 AT Par 17700.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 448400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 17:01
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections