Tender for Certification and Documentation, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Certification and Documentation, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #19) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607616 | Ref ID: 142466167).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Certification and Documentation, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142466167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Certification and Documentation for 900 MT LPG Storage Bullets To submit 3 sets of Testing and Inspection certificates AND reports and documents for all tests and inspection covered in the scope of work as per SMPV Rule No.19 .Issue of online certificate of test alongwith annexure giving the details of NDT inspection
BOQ Title: STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine
Item Title: Certification and Documentation
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections